Speakers

The Honourable Victor Fedeli

The Honourable Victor Fedeli

The Honourable Victor Fedeli

image10

Ontario Minister of Economic Development, 

Job Creation and Trade

Chris Seidl

The Honourable Victor Fedeli

The Honourable Victor Fedeli

image11

Executive Director, Telecommunications Canadian Radio-Television and Telecommunications Commission (CRTC)

Victoria Smith

The Honourable Victor Fedeli

Victoria Smith

image12

Senior Manager, Strategic Initiatives, Strathcona Regional District

John G. Jung

John G. Jung

Victoria Smith

image13

Executive Director ICF Canada

Chairman & Co-founder Intelligent Community Forum

Rob McCann

John G. Jung

Rob McCann

image14

President, Hamilton Technology Centre

Founder, Clearcable Networks

Matt Stein

John G. Jung

Rob McCann

image15

Chief Executive Officer, Distributel

President & Chairman of the Canadian Network Operators Consortium (CNOC)

Stephen Eyre

Dr. Reza Rajabiun

Dr. Reza Rajabiun

image16

Vice President, Calix Partner Ecosystem at Calix

Dr. Reza Rajabiun

Dr. Reza Rajabiun

Dr. Reza Rajabiun

image17

Research Fellow

Ted Rogers School of Information Technology Management

Ryerson University

Greg O'Brien

Dr. Reza Rajabiun

Greg O'Brien

image18

Editor-In-Chief

Cartt.ca

Ron Pickett

Laura Bradley P.Eng.

Greg O'Brien

image19

President 

RDM Management Group

Laura Bradley P.Eng.

Laura Bradley P.Eng.

Laura Bradley P.Eng.

image20

General Manager

YorkNet

Melanie Pilon

Laura Bradley P.Eng.

Laura Bradley P.Eng.

image21

Economic Development Officer

Community and Economic Development Corporation of Dubreuilville

Allan Thompson

Allan Thompson

Allan Thompson

image22

Mayor, Town of Calendon

Chair, Rural Ontario Municipal Association (ROMA

Chad West

Allan Thompson

Allan Thompson

image23

Manager of IT

Municipality of the County of Kings

Nova Scotia

Mitch Thomson

Allan Thompson

David Bernardi

image24

Executive Director

Olds Insitute

Alberta

David Bernardi

Mike Marcolongo

David Bernardi

image25

Manager of Business Excellence & Analytics

OEC

Nick Riddel

Mike Marcolongo

Mike Marcolongo

image26

Program Manager

UTS Consultants, an OEC Company

Mike Marcolongo

Mike Marcolongo

Mike Marcolongo

image27

Policy Advisor

Ontario Ministry of Agriculture, Food 

and Rural Affairs

(OMAFRA)

Alfred Loon

Angela Lawrence

Angela Lawrence

image28

President and a founding member of the Eeyou Communications Network 

Angela Lawrence

Angela Lawrence

Angela Lawrence

image29

CCSA Vice-Chair and General Manager, Hay Communications

Brian McCullagh

Angela Lawrence

Fausto Iannialice

image30

Director of Business Development, Vianet Inc.

Fausto Iannialice

Fausto Iannialice

Fausto Iannialice

image31

Director of the Broadband and Digital Strategy Branch at the Ministry of Infrastructure of Ontario

Geoffrey Gillon

Fausto Iannialice

Geoffrey Gillon

image32

Executive Director for the Rainy River Future Development Corporation (RRFDC)

Vincent Gagné

Fausto Iannialice

Geoffrey Gillon

image33

Director Government Relations, Telus

Lisa Severson

Lisa Severson

Lisa Severson

image34

Communications and Stakeholder Relations Officer for the EOWC Eastern Ontario Regional Network Project

Jim Pine

Lisa Severson

Lisa Severson

image35

Chief Administrative Officer (A) of the County of Hastings

Gianni Creta

Lisa Severson

Rick Hodgkinson

image36

President and CEO of ENVI Network

Rick Hodgkinson

Rick Hodgkinson

Rick Hodgkinson

image37

 President & CEO, Galaxy Broadband

Jesse Fiddler

Rick Hodgkinson

Jesse Fiddler

image38

Data Services Architect

K-Net LP

Keewaytinook Okimakanak

Amedeo Bernardi

image39

Conference Founder

President

Amedeo Bernardi Consulting Inc.